Skip to main content
Archbishop Carroll High School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
President's Welcome
About Us
Mission
School Profile
History
Beliefs
Archdiocese of Washington
Board of Directors
Faculty & Staff Directory
Carroll News
Facilities Rental
Facilities Rental Form
Directions
Career Opportunities
Admissions
Discover Carroll
Lion 4 a Day Visits
How to Apply
Online Admissions Application
High School Placement Test
Admissions Supporting Document Templates
Admissions Timeline
Tuition
Tuition / Financial Aid Schedules & Policies
Online Tuition Payment
Tuition Assistance
Opportunity Scholarship
Carroll Uniforms
Quick Links
Academics
Academic Overview
Curriculum
Special Services
Scholars Programs
Jim Vance Media Program
PLTW Engineering Program
School Counseling Center
College Counseling
SAT/ACT Dates and Info
College Financial Aid Information
College Acceptance List
Student Life
Virtue & Community Expectations
Office of Spiritual Life
Service FAQs
Dress Code
Tech @ Carroll
Roar Store
Photo Gallery
Forms
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Fall Sports
Football
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Girls Volleyball
Cheerleading
WCAC Athletic Transfer Policy
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Indoor Track & Field
Spring Sports
Baseball
Outdoor Track & Field
Softball
Boys Volleyball
Coaching Staff & Administrators
Athletics Forms
Directions
WCAC Adult Fan Expectation Policy
Parents
Parents' Association
Master Events Calendar
Student Code of Conduct
Transportation
Alumni
Alumni Association
Membership
Class Representatives
Alumni Events
Reunions
Food Drive
Legends of Carroll Basketball Luncheon
Athletic Hall of Fame
Hall of Honor & Spring Benefit
Notable Alumni
Transcript & Diploma Request
Support Us
Donate Now
Ways of Giving
Alumni Events
Why I Support Carroll
Annual Food Drive
Publications
Donation Form
Jim Vance Media Program
Athletic Hall of Fame
Search
Faculty & Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
Kayla-Ajanae Archer-Buckley
Media Teacher
Email Kayla-Ajanae Archer-Buckley
Rafiu Bakare
Social Studies Department Chair & Head Track & Field Coach
Email Rafiu Bakare
Michelle Banks
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Email Michelle Banks
Malcolm Battle
Student Life Coordinator / Head Basketball Coach
Email Malcolm Battle
Dewit Beraki
Building Engineer
Email Dewit Beraki
Alfred Burnett
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Email Alfred Burnett
Wenzel Burton
Science Department Chair
Email Wenzel Burton
Rosa Canales
Student Account Specialist
Email Rosa Canales
Yolanda Chandler-McKoy
Administrative Assistant for Athletics
Email Yolanda Chandler-McKoy
Sophia Clarkin
Social Studies Teacher
Email Sophia Clarkin
Judith Condezo
Director of Admissions
Email Judith Condezo
Kimberly Crawford
School Counselor
Email Kimberly Crawford
Brendan Egan
Science Teacher
Email Brendan Egan
Brian Ellerbe
Director of Athletics
Email Brian Ellerbe
Christopher Fici
Religion Teacher
Email Christopher Fici
Yarimar Garica' Figueroa
Front Desk Support Staff
Email Yarimar Garica' Figueroa
Juan-Jose Garza
World History Teacher
Email Juan-Jose Garza
Muata Gibson-Hunter
Physical Education Teacher
Email Muata Gibson-Hunter
Elana Gilmore
Administration, Principal
Email Elana Gilmore
Cindy Giron
Front Desk Administrator
Email Cindy Giron
Nicholas Grant
Religion Teacher
Email Nicholas Grant
Carmen Gutierrez
Spanish Teacher
Email Carmen Gutierrez
Habte Haile
Facilities, Maintenance Technician
Email Habte Haile
Tony Hall
French Teacher
Email Tony Hall
Charlene Howard
Director of Spiritual Life
Email Charlene Howard
Russell Jackson
Theater Teacher
Email Russell Jackson
Sooil Kim
Religion Teacher
Email Sooil Kim
Jacques LaGrange
Math Department Chair & Head Baseball Coach
Email Jacques LaGrange
Deacon Kenneth Lee
Religion Teacher
Email Deacon Kenneth Lee
Kenny Lee
Broadcast Journalism Teacher
Email Kenny Lee
Jeromey Lloyd
English Teacher
Email Jeromey Lloyd
Kenneth Lucas
Associate Athletic Director
Email Kenneth Lucas
Ambrose Lwanga
School Counselor
Email Ambrose Lwanga
Ronald Lyles
English Teacher
Email Ronald Lyles
Egypt Lyons
Executive Assistant to the President & Vice President
Email Egypt Lyons
Dr. Lupita-Maria Matadi
Dean of Community Growth & Development
Email Dr. Lupita-Maria Matadi
Rebecca Meli
English Teacher
Email Rebecca Meli
Spencer Middleton
College Counselor
Email Spencer Middleton
Michelle Ming
Director of Project Lead the Way/Engineering
Email Michelle Ming
Fr. John Mudd
Advancement, Major Gifts Associate
Email Fr. John Mudd
Sharon Murphy
Director of Counseling
Email Sharon Murphy
Kenneth Nunn
Band/Music Teacher
Email Kenneth Nunn
Hiblin Orloff
World Languages Department Chair
Email Hiblin Orloff
Jeffery Owens
IT Support Specialist
Email Jeffery Owens
Robyn Parker
Math Teacher
Email Robyn Parker
Trechele Parker
Math Teacher
Email Trechele Parker
Taelor Perry
Art Teacher
Email Taelor Perry
Michael Powell
Director of Educational Technology
Email Michael Powell
Nekesha Price
Student Success Coordinator
Email Nekesha Price
Derian Quick
Student Life Coordinator /Interim Head Football Coach
Email Derian Quick
Russhelle Riley
Social Worker
Email Russhelle Riley
Tatyana Robinson
Student Life Activities Coordinator & Service Learning Coordinator
Email Tatyana Robinson
Benjamin Salehi
Math and Engineering Teacher
Email Benjamin Salehi
Mark Savercool
Advancement, Vice President for Advancement
Email Mark Savercool
Larry Savoy
President
Email Larry Savoy
Nova Tate
Fine Arts Department Chair
Email Nova Tate
Richard Vitale
Social Studies Teacher
Email Richard Vitale
Brian Vrtis
English Departmnt Chair
Email Brian Vrtis
Ryan Waller
Science Teacher
Email Ryan Waller
Cherie Ward
Director Vance Media Program
Email Cherie Ward
Edythe White
Finance, Accounts Payable Associate & Head Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
Email Edythe White
Latonia White
Admissions Associate
Email Latonia White
Samuel Williams
English Teacher
Email Samuel Williams
Sonya Wilson
Business and Technology Teacher
Email Sonya Wilson
Donte Wright-Nelson
Student Staff Support & Attendance Specialist
Email Donte Wright-Nelson
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact